Aviso de
Privacidad

MULTIARCOS S.A. LTD, owner of Grupo Los Arcos, residing in Lago de Patzcuaro # 1204 Col. Las Quintas, Culiacán, Sinaloa, Mexico, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data: name, phone, email, birth date and billing information. Sensitive Data considered by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, are data which, if disseminated inappropriately, affect the most intimate sphere of the human being. Examples of this type of data are: the racial or ethnic origin, health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political opinions and sexual preferences. These data require greater protection and the Act provides special treatment. However, we do not collect sensitive data.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data and to object to their treatment or revoke consent for this purpose have given us through the procedures we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can be put in contact with our department of personal data: Systems Department, established in Lake Patzcuaro # 1204 Col. Las Quintas, Culiacán, Sinaloa, Mexico. Tel 01 667 7123322 email:. [email protected] or visit our website www.grupolosarcos.com

Also, please note that we do not make transfers of personal data to third parties. If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can apply through Systems Department, established in Lake Patzcuaro # 1204 Col. Las Quintas, Culiacán, Sinaloa, Mexico. Tel. 01 667 7123322 email: [email protected]

Any changes to this privacy notice may consult in www.restaurantlosarcos.com/privacidad and www.cabanna.com.mx/privacidad

Last updated July 12, 2013

17 locations
in the country.

RESERVE

You can call your location branch and speak
with our staff directly.